Scholarship Recipients

 

 

YEAR

NAME -ASSEMBLY
SCHOLARSHIP

YEAR

NAME -ASSEMBLY
SCHOLARSHIP

2020 Andrea  Boltes
Masonic Family Scholarship
2019 Ariadna Carmona
  Natasha Franzen
Masonic Family Scholarship
  Trynn Reymer
  Lexie Wuest
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Brittani Snook
  Mandee Tocco
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Laycee Tocco
  Savannah Lagorio
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
   
  Ariadna Carmona
Bart Jacka Memorial Scholarship
   
  Laycee Tocco- Daylite #22
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
   
  Mrs. Chaslynn Kelly
Supreme Officer Scholarship
   

2018

Contessa Ferguson- Sparks #3
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
2017 Aryam Monge- Sparks #3
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Zoe Iona-Schopp- Daylite #22
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Michelle Beard
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Madisson Jacobs- Carson #7
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Derika Ellithorpe- Daylite #22
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Abbey Nyberg- Ben Franklin #21
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Shelby Brandt- Daylite #22
Supreme Inspector’s Scholarship
  Megan Tuerke- Las Vegas #9
Supreme Officer’s Scholarship
  Caitlin Katzenbach- Tonopah #15
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Rebekah Bolshazy-Laracuente
Bart Jacka Memorial Scholarship
  Brittani Snook- Daylite #22
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Laycee Tocco- Daylite #22
Masonic Family Scholarship
   
  Kailynn Yetter- Winnemucca #10
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
   
  Brittani Snook- Daylite #22
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
   
  Shelby Brandt
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
   

Scholarship Recipients-2016

YEAR

NAME -ASSEMBLY
SCHOLARSHIP

YEAR

NAME -ASSEMBLY
SCHOLARSHIP

2016

Aryam Monge- Sparks #3
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
2015 Lesley Lechuga Gomez- Ben Franklin #21
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Derika Ellithorpe- Daylite #22
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Shelby Riley- Mt. Rose #13
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Megan Sakelarios- Carson #7
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Caitlin Katzenbach- Tonopah #15
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Kashia Jones- Mt. Rose #13
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Shelby Brandt- Daylite #22
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Shelby Brandt- Daylite #22
Supreme Officer’s Scholarship
  Carly Schmidlin- Carson #7
Supreme Inspector’s Scholarship
  Caitlin Katzenbach- Tonopah #15
Thornhill/ Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Karli Corrales- Daylite #22
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Shelby Riley- Mt. Rose #13
Tickled Pink Scholarship
  Logan Howell- Ben Franklin #21
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Sara Long- Daylite #22
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Katie Ryan-Ben Franklin #21
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Carly Schmidlin- Carson #7
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Megan Sakelarios- Carson #7
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Brooke Tuerke- Daylite#22
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
   
  Brittani Snook- Daylite #22
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
   
  Kailyn Yetter- Winnemucca #10
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
   

Scholarship Recipients 2014

YEAR

NAME -ASSEMBLY
SCHOLARSHIP

YEAR

NAME -ASSEMBLY
SCHOLARSHIP

2014

Annie Downing- Mt. Rose #13
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
2013 Leah Ryan - Ben Franklin #21
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Leah Ryan- Ben Franklin #21
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Rebekah Bolshazy- Daylite #22
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Sarah Gillespie- Winnemucca #10
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Brooke Tuerke- Daylite #22
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Logan Howell- Ben Franklin #21
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Cajen Taylor-Filman- Tonopah #15
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Megan Sakelarios- Carson #7
Supreme Inspector’s Scholarship
  Amanda Chrisman- Boulder City #8
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Shelby Brandt- Daylite #22
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Mallory Crosby- Las Vegas #9
Supreme Inspector’s Scholarship
  Karli Corrales- Daylite #22
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Lander Kennedy- Reno #1
Tickled Pink Scholarship
  Cajen Taylor Fillman- Tonopah #15
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Melissa Teston - Ben Franklin #21
Sherman Gonce Scholarship
  Rebekah Bolshazy- Daylite #22
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Clarissa Crosby- Boulder City #8
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Amanda Crisman- Boulder City #8
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Katie Ryan- Ben Franklin #21
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Katie Ryan- Ben Franklin #21
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
   
  Clarissa Crosby- Boulder City #8
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
   
  Kayla Snow- Carson #7
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
   
  Lander Kennedy- Reno #1
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
   

2012 Scholarship Recipients

YEAR

NAME -ASSEMBLY
SCHOLARSHIP

YEAR

NAME -ASSEMBLY
SCHOLARSHIP

2012 Selena LaRue- Sparks #3
David Guinan Memorial Scholarship
2011 Amber Thacker- Las Vegas #9
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Lander Kennedy- Reno #1
Tickled Pink Scholarship
  Melisa Teston- Ben Franklin #21
Tickled Pink Scholarship
  Rebekah Bolshazy- Daylite #22
Supreme Inspector’s Scholarship
  Brittany Crosby- Las Vegas #9
Supreme Inspector’s Scholarship
  Leah Ryan - Ben Franklin #21
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Alyssa Ball- Daylite #22
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Melissa Teston - Ben Franklin #21
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Leah Ryan- Ben Franklin #21
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Stephanie Meacham Black
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Jennifer Lewis- Sparks #3
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Jennifer Lewis- Sparks #3
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Lander Kennedy- Reno #1
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Alyssa Ball- Daylite #22
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Jennifer Snook- Daylite #22
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Ilana Kingsbury, Olivia Kingsbury, Brooke Tuerke, Brittany Crosby, Amanda Chrisman, Angela Lausch,
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
   
scholarships  sCHOLARSHIPS2

YEAR

NAME -ASSEMBLY
SCHOLARSHIP

YEAR

NAME -ASSEMBLY
SCHOLARSHIP

2010 Amber Thacker- Las Vegas #9
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
2009 Ilana Kingsbury-Reno #1
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Samantha Bomgaars- Boulder City #8
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Selena La Rue- Sparks #3
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Katherine Kirk- Boulder City #8
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Krissy Merchon-Boulder #8
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Jennifer Snook- Daylite #22
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Shannon Lawton-Daylite #22
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Alyssa Ball- Daylite #22
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Stephanie Hatch- Ben Franklin #21
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Sarah Mendenhall- Boulder City #8
Supreme Inspector's Scholarship
  Caitlyn O'Connor -Boulder #8
Supreme Inspector's Scholarship
  Ilana Kingsbury- Reno #1
Tickled Pink Scholarship
  Jessica Staup- Ben Franklin #21
Nevada Grand Scholarship
      Sarah White- Carson #7
Nevada Grand Scholarship
2008 Autumn Phelps- Las Vegas #9
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
2007 Michelle Lewis -Sparks #3
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Caitlyn O'Connor -Boulder #8
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Tiffany Higgins -Sparks #3
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Shannon Lawton -Daylite #22
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Stephanie Barth -Boulder #8
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Stephanie Barth -Boulder #8
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Alicia Cody -Tonopah #15
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Jessica Staup -Ben Franklin #21
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Caitlyn O'Connor -Boulder #8
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Tricia Sullivan -Boulder #8
Supreme Inspector's Scholarship
  Heather Casteel -Las Vegas #9
Supreme Inspector’s Scholarship
  Melissa Buckman -Daylite #22
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Melissa Buckman -Daylite #22
Nevada Grand Scholarship
  Sarah Mendenhall -Boulder #8
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
2005 Emily Hum -Sparks #3
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
2006 Morgan Lott -Sparks #3
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Brady Janes -Winnemucca #10
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Andrea Holmen -Ben Franklin #21
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Corey Lott -Sparks #3
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Kellee Butler -Reno #1
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Andrea Holmen -Ben Franklin #21
Craig Harms Memorial Scholarship
  Rebecka H. -Reno #1
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Alicia Cody -Tonopah #15
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Caitlyn O' Connor -Boulder #8
Supreme Inspector's Scholarship
  Emily Slingland -Ben Franklin #21
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Alicia Cody -Tonopah #15
Nevada Grand Scholarship
  Shannon Lawton -Daylite #22
Supreme Inspector's Scholarship
  Shannon Lawton -Daylite #22
Nevada Grand Scholarship
  Ashley Pate -Tonopah #15
Nevada Grand Scholarship
  Vanessa Nelson -Carson #7
Nevada Grand Scholarship
  Melissa Buckman -Daylite #22
Nevada Grand Scholarship
  Brady Janes -Winnemucca #10
Nevada Grand Scholarship
  Ashley Johnson -Daylite #22
Nevada Grand Scholarship
2004 Brady Janes -Winnemucca #10
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Stephanie Barth -Boulder #8
Nevada Grand Scholarship
  Corey Lott -Sparks #3
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Leigh Northridge -Boulder #8Blue Arrow
Nevada Grand Scholarship
  Shannon Lawton -Daylite #22
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
2003 Cory Lott -Sparks #3
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Alicia Cody -Tonopah #15
Craig Harms Memorial Scholarship
  Marie Pargeon -Sparks #3
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Emily Hum -Ben Franklin #21
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Belinda Suwe -Carson #7
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Heather Nichols -Daylite #22   Alicia Cody -Tonopah #15
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Britany M. -Carson #7   Shannon Lawton -Daylite #22
  Andrea Holmen -Ben Franklin #21   Kaitlin Holmen -Ben Franklin #21
  Chloe Goya -Boulder #8   Katie P. -Carson #7
  Ashley Johnson -Daylite #22 2001 Lindy Jensen -Tonopah #15
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
2002 Tricia Buffington -Sparks #3
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Kate Gooding -Carson #7
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Marie Pargeon -Sparks #3
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Marie Pargeon -Ben Franklin #21
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Cheryl Johnson -Mt Rose #13
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Sarah Harvey -Ben Franklin #21
  Belinda Suwe -Carson #7   Laura Holmen -Ben Franklin #21
  Amanda B. -Mt Rose #13 1999 Sara Ruff - Sparks #3
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Kaitlin Holmen -Ben Franklin #21   Stacy Suchsland - Carson #7
  Alicia Cody -Tonopah #15   Brandi Duncan- Carson #7
  Shannon Lawton -Daylite #22   Jill Ceresola -Fernley #26
2000 Lindy Jensen - Tonopah #15   Shannon Roark -Daylite #22
  Sarah Harvey -Ben Franklin #21   Lindy Jensen - Tonopah #15
  Sarah Romike -Mt Rose #13 1998 Yohannah York - Boulder #8
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Tiffany Wallace -Sparks #3
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship

Rochelle Laxamana - Sparks #3
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Tricia Buffington -Sparks #3   Devon Wirtz - Carson #7
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Jill Ceresola -Fernley #26
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Jill Ceresola - Fernley #26
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
1997 Michelle Milne - Sparks #3
Esther Allison Memorial Scholarship
  Vanessa Harms -Carson #7
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Sommer Bergdale - Boulder #8   Sara Ruff - Sparks #3
  Laura Jenchowski - Henderson #17   Allicia DuVan - Daylite #22
  Chrissy Watson - Las Vegas #9   Nicole Phillips - Daylite #22
  Christina Williams - Oasis #19   Blue ArrowGennie Rittmann - Carson #7
  Gennie Rittmann - Carson #7 1996 JoVon Sotak - Tonopah #15
  Angel Crow - Carson #7   Laura Jenchowski - Henderson #17
  JoVon Sotak Tonopah #15   Michelle Milne - Sparks #3
1995 Jennifer Lein - Oasis #19
Barbara Breihaupt Memorial Scholarship
  Ida Roberts - Tonopah #15
  Louise O'Reilly - Daylite #22
Esther Allison Memorial Scholarship
  Chelsea Burchette - Boulder #8
  Jamie Bailey - Henderson #17
Esther Allison Memorial Scholarship
  Amy Dickerson - Reno #1
  Lyndie Hagen - Henderson #17
Esther Allison Memorial Scholarship
1994 Michelle Tonsfelt - Daylite #22
  JoVon Sotak - Tonopah #15   Yvonne Watts - Fernley #26
  Kristie Martinez - Reno #1   Cathy Borges - Carson #7
  Michelle Milne - Sparks #3   Kristie Martinez - Reno #1
1993 Beckie Barrett - Daylite #22   Jennifer Lein - Oasis #19
  Shea Bendure - Carson #7 1992 Tammy Edwards - Carson #7
  Sonya Koscik - Tonopah #15   Yvette Watts - Fernley #26
  Leslie LaVeck - Henderson #17
  Brady Jo Willis - Winnemucca #10
  Heather McCamant - Ben Franklin #21   Lyndi Eminger - Henderson #17
  Lori Smith - Winnemucca #10   Lori Fitzgerald - Sparks #3
1991 Melissa Crutcher - Reno #1   Michelle Davis - Oasis #19
  Linda Henderson - Reno #1    
  Mary Eslinger - Henderson #17    
  Lena Benet - Carson #7
   
  Melissa Forrester - Daylite #22    

Blue Arrow