House of Gold

The governing body of Supreme Assembly is known as the "House of Gold," and is elected by the voting members of that body. Membership of active (voting) members is limited to fifty, and all members are elected to life terms.

Supreme Inspectors and Members of the House of Gold include:

State
Name
Office
Arizona Carolyn York Supreme Treasurer, Supreme Inspector
Arkansas Ellen Gigerich
Supreme Inspector
Canada Luanne Walton Supreme Immortality, Supreme Inspector
Colorado Debby Kier Supreme Inspector
Florida Jackie Harmon Supreme Fidelity, Supreme Inspector
Indiana Lynne Shoulders Supreme Drill Leader, Supreme Inspector
Kentucky Ann Payne Dukes Supreme Inspector
Maine Cora-Ellen Moody Supreme Worthy Advisor
Maryland Mary Adeline Bradford Supreme Recorder, Supreme Parliamentarian, Supreme Inspector
Missouri Catherine Dent Supreme Inspector
New Jersey Kathleen Nase Supreme Inspector
New Mexico Roberta B. Myers Supreme Inspector
North Carolina Kay Letterman Supreme Faith, Supreme Inspector
Ohio Janice Morris Supreme Patriotism, Supreme Inspector
Oklahoma Brian Pierson Supreme Inspector
Oregon Debbie Noah
Supreme Inspector
Phillipines Eleanor Roque-Redor Supreme Religion, Supreme Inspector
Rhode Island Lynn D. Gebler Supreme Inspector
South Carolina Dedra Hart Supreme Chaplain, Supreme Inspector
Tennessee Judy Fortenberry Supreme Hope, Supreme Inspector
Texas/Mexico Marlene Dibrell Supreme Inspector
Virginia Susan Rennagel Supreme Worthy Associate Advisor
Washington/Idaho Barbara Brown Supreme InspectorIndigo Arrow
Supreme Deputies
Alabama Jennifer Mulkey  
Alaska Gabrielle Hazelton  
Aruba Simon Q. Oduber  
Australia (Queensland) Denise Dickson  
Australia (New South Wales) Karen Vella  
Bolivia Lourdes Orozco Guzman  
Brazil (Parana)/Paraguay Joao Chiarelli Salgado  
Brazil (Sao Paulo) Denise Aparecida Honorato Morais  
California Dana Regier  
Connecticut Anne Needham  
Georgia Gena Kelley  
Hawaii Susan Bierman  
Illinois Jessica Dalheim  
Iowa/Minnesota Pamela Harshbarger  
Italy vacant  
Kansas Anita Allard  
Louisianna Debbi Cocran-Hock  
Maine Debora Redmond  
Maryland Chris Roby  
Massachusetts Susan Torrey  
Michigan Maureen Riley                
Mississippi Crystal Grafton Combs  
Montana Nancy Hopkins  
Nebraska Betty Garwood  
Nevada Heidi Haartz  
New Hampshire Joan Smith  
New York Gale Gould  
North Dakota
South Dakota
Alan Malm  
Pennsylvania Helen Snedden  
Puerto Rico Rita Arbona Lugo  
Romania Aruna Ionescu  
Texas JoAnn Weaver  
Vermont Debby Estey  
Virginia Linda Jenkins                  
West Virginia Fran Lemley  
Wisconsin Joseph Chilcote Indigo Arrow
  Alice Brown Supreme Nature
  Joyce Lindberg Supreme Service
Past Supreme Worthy Advisors and
Members of the House of Gold
Canada Linda Lee Little PSWA
Michigan Linda Freimann PSWA
Oregon Marjorie Wilson PSWA
Florida Dorothy Brillhart PSWA
North Dakota Mary Muhs PSWA
South Carolina Pauline Stonehocker PSWA
Illinois Marie Renda PSWA
Past Supreme Inspectors and
Members of the House of Gold
Nevada Joanie Jacka Supreme Charity
Massachusetts Sandra Marshall  
  Joan Murphy  
  Jean Richards  
  Sadie Jones  
  Ila Hammond  
  Pauline Hemmelein  
  Martha Hardison  
  Alberta Thompson  
  Barbara Russell  
  Merlee Kile  
  Joyce Lindberg  
  Thelma Domingo  
  Janice Sather  
  Marjory Lowery  
  Beryl Hogue  
  Fe Abarquez Suaco  
  Alice Brown
  Marilyn Meyers Supreme Outer Observer
Wisconsin Barbara Foster Supreme Love Indigo Arrow