Scholarship Recipients

Scholarship Recipients-2016

YEAR

NAME -ASSEMBLY
SCHOLARSHIP

YEAR

NAME -ASSEMBLY
SCHOLARSHIP

2016

Aryam Monge- Sparks #3
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
2015 Lesley Lechuga Gomez- Ben Franklin #21
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Derika Ellithorpe- Daylite #22
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Shelby Riley- Mt. Rose #13
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Megan Sakelarios- Carson #7
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Caitlin Katzenbach- Tonopah #15
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Kashia Jones- Mt. Rose #13
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Shelby Brandt- Daylite #22
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Shelby Brandt- Daylite #22
Supreme Officer’s Scholarship
  Carly Schmidlin- Carson #7
Supreme Inspector’s Scholarship
  Caitlin Katzenbach- Tonopah #15
Thornhill/ Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Karli Corrales- Daylite #22
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Shelby Riley- Mt. Rose #13
Tickled Pink Scholarship
  Logan Howell- Ben Franklin #21
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Sara Long- Daylite #22
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Katie Ryan-Ben Franklin #21
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Carly Schmidlin- Carson #7
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Megan Sakelarios- Carson #7
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Brooke Tuerke- Daylite#22
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
   
  Brittani Snook- Daylite #22
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
   
  Kailyn Yetter- Winnemucca #10
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
   

Scholarship Recipients 2014

YEAR

NAME -ASSEMBLY
SCHOLARSHIP

YEAR

NAME -ASSEMBLY
SCHOLARSHIP

2014

Annie Downing- Mt. Rose #13
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
2013 Leah Ryan - Ben Franklin #21
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Leah Ryan- Ben Franklin #21
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Rebekah Bolshazy- Daylite #22
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Sarah Gillespie- Winnemucca #10
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Brooke Tuerke- Daylite #22
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Logan Howell- Ben Franklin #21
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Cajen Taylor-Filman- Tonopah #15
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Megan Sakelarios- Carson #7
Supreme Inspector’s Scholarship
  Amanda Chrisman- Boulder City #8
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Shelby Brandt- Daylite #22
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Mallory Crosby- Las Vegas #9
Supreme Inspector’s Scholarship
  Karli Corrales- Daylite #22
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Lander Kennedy- Reno #1
Tickled Pink Scholarship
  Cajen Taylor Fillman- Tonopah #15
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Melissa Teston - Ben Franklin #21
Sherman Gonce Scholarship
  Rebekah Bolshazy- Daylite #22
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Clarissa Crosby- Boulder City #8
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Amanda Crisman- Boulder City #8
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Katie Ryan- Ben Franklin #21
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Katie Ryan- Ben Franklin #21
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
   
  Clarissa Crosby- Boulder City #8
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
   
  Kayla Snow- Carson #7
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
   
  Lander Kennedy- Reno #1
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
   

2012 Scholarship Recipients

YEAR

NAME -ASSEMBLY
SCHOLARSHIP

YEAR

NAME -ASSEMBLY
SCHOLARSHIP

2012 Selena LaRue- Sparks #3
David Guinan Memorial Scholarship
2011 Amber Thacker- Las Vegas #9
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Lander Kennedy- Reno #1
Tickled Pink Scholarship
  Melisa Teston- Ben Franklin #21
Tickled Pink Scholarship
  Rebekah Bolshazy- Daylite #22
Supreme Inspector’s Scholarship
  Brittany Crosby- Las Vegas #9
Supreme Inspector’s Scholarship
  Leah Ryan - Ben Franklin #21
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Alyssa Ball- Daylite #22
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Melissa Teston - Ben Franklin #21
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Leah Ryan- Ben Franklin #21
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Stephanie Meacham Black
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Jennifer Lewis- Sparks #3
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Jennifer Lewis- Sparks #3
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Lander Kennedy- Reno #1
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Alyssa Ball- Daylite #22
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Jennifer Snook- Daylite #22
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Ilana Kingsbury, Olivia Kingsbury, Brooke Tuerke, Brittany Crosby, Amanda Chrisman, Angela Lausch,
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
   
scholarships  sCHOLARSHIPS2

YEAR

NAME -ASSEMBLY
SCHOLARSHIP

YEAR

NAME -ASSEMBLY
SCHOLARSHIP

2010 Amber Thacker- Las Vegas #9
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
2009 Ilana Kingsbury-Reno #1
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Samantha Bomgaars- Boulder City #8
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Selena La Rue- Sparks #3
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Katherine Kirk- Boulder City #8
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Krissy Merchon-Boulder #8
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Jennifer Snook- Daylite #22
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Shannon Lawton-Daylite #22
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Alyssa Ball- Daylite #22
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Stephanie Hatch- Ben Franklin #21
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Sarah Mendenhall- Boulder City #8
Supreme Inspector's Scholarship
  Caitlyn O'Connor -Boulder #8
Supreme Inspector's Scholarship
  Ilana Kingsbury- Reno #1
Tickled Pink Scholarship
  Jessica Staup- Ben Franklin #21
Nevada Grand Scholarship
      Sarah White- Carson #7
Nevada Grand Scholarship
2008 Autumn Phelps- Las Vegas #9
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
2007 Michelle Lewis -Sparks #3
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Caitlyn O'Connor -Boulder #8
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Tiffany Higgins -Sparks #3
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Shannon Lawton -Daylite #22
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Stephanie Barth -Boulder #8
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Stephanie Barth -Boulder #8
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Alicia Cody -Tonopah #15
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Jessica Staup -Ben Franklin #21
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Caitlyn O'Connor -Boulder #8
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Tricia Sullivan -Boulder #8
Supreme Inspector's Scholarship
  Heather Casteel -Las Vegas #9
Supreme Inspector’s Scholarship
  Melissa Buckman -Daylite #22
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
  Melissa Buckman -Daylite #22
Nevada Grand Scholarship
  Sarah Mendenhall -Boulder #8
Nevada Grand Assembly Scholarship
2005 Emily Hum -Sparks #3
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
2006 Morgan Lott -Sparks #3
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Brady Janes -Winnemucca #10
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Andrea Holmen -Ben Franklin #21
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Corey Lott -Sparks #3
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Kellee Butler -Reno #1
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Andrea Holmen -Ben Franklin #21
Craig Harms Memorial Scholarship
  Rebecka H. -Reno #1
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Alicia Cody -Tonopah #15
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Caitlyn O' Connor -Boulder #8
Supreme Inspector's Scholarship
  Emily Slingland -Ben Franklin #21
Kaylene Meyer Struemph Memorial Scholarship
  Alicia Cody -Tonopah #15
Nevada Grand Scholarship
  Shannon Lawton -Daylite #22
Supreme Inspector's Scholarship
  Shannon Lawton -Daylite #22
Nevada Grand Scholarship
  Ashley Pate -Tonopah #15
Nevada Grand Scholarship
  Vanessa Nelson -Carson #7
Nevada Grand Scholarship
  Melissa Buckman -Daylite #22
Nevada Grand Scholarship
  Brady Janes -Winnemucca #10
Nevada Grand Scholarship
  Ashley Johnson -Daylite #22
Nevada Grand Scholarship
2004 Brady Janes -Winnemucca #10
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Stephanie Barth -Boulder #8
Nevada Grand Scholarship
  Corey Lott -Sparks #3
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Leigh Northridge -Boulder #8Blue Arrow
Nevada Grand Scholarship
  Shannon Lawton -Daylite #22
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
2003 Cory Lott -Sparks #3
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Alicia Cody -Tonopah #15
Craig Harms Memorial Scholarship
  Marie Pargeon -Sparks #3
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Emily Hum -Ben Franklin #21
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Belinda Suwe -Carson #7
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Heather Nichols -Daylite #22   Alicia Cody -Tonopah #15
Rebecca Koscik Memorial Scholarship
  Britany M. -Carson #7   Shannon Lawton -Daylite #22
  Andrea Holmen -Ben Franklin #21   Kaitlin Holmen -Ben Franklin #21
  Chloe Goya -Boulder #8   Katie P. -Carson #7
  Ashley Johnson -Daylite #22 2001 Lindy Jensen -Tonopah #15
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
2002 Tricia Buffington -Sparks #3
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Kate Gooding -Carson #7
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Marie Pargeon -Sparks #3
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Marie Pargeon -Ben Franklin #21
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Cheryl Johnson -Mt Rose #13
June Davidek Memorial Scholarship
  Sarah Harvey -Ben Franklin #21
  Belinda Suwe -Carson #7   Laura Holmen -Ben Franklin #21
  Amanda B. -Mt Rose #13 1999 Sara Ruff - Sparks #3
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Kaitlin Holmen -Ben Franklin #21   Stacy Suchsland - Carson #7
  Alicia Cody -Tonopah #15   Brandi Duncan- Carson #7
  Shannon Lawton -Daylite #22   Jill Ceresola -Fernley #26
2000 Lindy Jensen - Tonopah #15   Shannon Roark -Daylite #22
  Sarah Harvey -Ben Franklin #21   Lindy Jensen - Tonopah #15
  Sarah Romike -Mt Rose #13 1998 Yohannah York - Boulder #8
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Tiffany Wallace -Sparks #3
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship

Rochelle Laxamana - Sparks #3
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Tricia Buffington -Sparks #3   Devon Wirtz - Carson #7
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Jill Ceresola -Fernley #26
Margaret Kofoed Memorial Scholarship
  Jill Ceresola - Fernley #26
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
1997 Michelle Milne - Sparks #3
Esther Allison Memorial Scholarship
  Vanessa Harms -Carson #7
Mimi Ruff Memorial Scholarship
  Sommer Bergdale - Boulder #8   Sara Ruff - Sparks #3
  Laura Jenchowski - Henderson #17   Allicia DuVan - Daylite #22
  Chrissy Watson - Las Vegas #9   Nicole Phillips - Daylite #22
  Christina Williams - Oasis #19   Blue ArrowGennie Rittmann - Carson #7
  Gennie Rittmann - Carson #7 1996 JoVon Sotak - Tonopah #15
  Angel Crow - Carson #7   Laura Jenchowski - Henderson #17
  JoVon Sotak Tonopah #15   Michelle Milne - Sparks #3
1995 Jennifer Lein - Oasis #19
Barbara Breihaupt Memorial Scholarship
  Ida Roberts - Tonopah #15
  Louise O'Reilly - Daylite #22
Esther Allison Memorial Scholarship
  Chelsea Burchette - Boulder #8
  Jamie Bailey - Henderson #17
Esther Allison Memorial Scholarship
  Amy Dickerson - Reno #1
  Lyndie Hagen - Henderson #17
Esther Allison Memorial Scholarship
1994 Michelle Tonsfelt - Daylite #22
  JoVon Sotak - Tonopah #15   Yvonne Watts - Fernley #26
  Kristie Martinez - Reno #1   Cathy Borges - Carson #7
  Michelle Milne - Sparks #3   Kristie Martinez - Reno #1
1993 Beckie Barrett - Daylite #22   Jennifer Lein - Oasis #19
  Shea Bendure - Carson #7 1992 Tammy Edwards - Carson #7
  Sonya Koscik - Tonopah #15   Yvette Watts - Fernley #26
  Leslie LaVeck - Henderson #17
  Brady Jo Willis - Winnemucca #10
  Heather McCamant - Ben Franklin #21   Lyndi Eminger - Henderson #17
  Lori Smith - Winnemucca #10   Lori Fitzgerald - Sparks #3
1991 Melissa Crutcher - Reno #1   Michelle Davis - Oasis #19
  Linda Henderson - Reno #1    
  Mary Eslinger - Henderson #17    
  Lena Benet - Carson #7
   
  Melissa Forrester - Daylite #22    

Blue Arrow